Award Name | Award Recipient |
Champion’s Award – 1st Place | 5831 – Crtl-Z (Ontario) |
Champion’s Award – 2nd Place | 57013 – Invictus (Ontario) |
Implementation Award – 1st Place | 21544 – SMART Ramen (Ontario) |
Implementation Award – 2nd Place | 59484 – LEGO Ladies (NLL) |
Innovation Impact Award – 1st Place | 22369 – Ultime Jaune (Quebec) |
Innovation Impact Award – 2nd Place | 58506 – The Beattie Bots (Ontario) |
Problem Identification Award – 1st Place | 50936 – Teamsters (BC) |
Problem Identification Award – 2nd Place | 44434 – Machine Monkeys (Ontario) |
Solution Development Award – 1st Place | 56148 – U-bots (BC) |
Solution Development Award – 2nd Place | 44642 – Equipe Francobotique (Ontario) |
Award | Award Recipient |
Volunteer Award | Richard McMullin |
Coach Award | Krista Alello |
Core Values Award – 1st Place | 157368 – Cougarbotics 2.0 Version 2 |
Core Values Award – 2nd Place | 12331 – Robobisons |
Innovation Project Award – 1st Place | 58506 – Beattie bots |
Innovation Project Award – 2nd Place | 41927 – The Pressurizers |
Robot Design Award – 1st Place | 52777 – Energy of Fire |
Robot Design Award – 2nd Place | 41927 – 13978-Nano 6 |
Robot Performance Award – 1st Place | 21544 – Smart Ramen |
Robot Performance Award – 2nd Place | 51167 – LEGO E.F.T. |
Engineering Excellence Award – 1st Place | 21544 – Smart Ramen |
Engineering Excellence Award – 2nd Place | 52237 – Odyssee |
Breakthrough Award | 52066 – Deep Brains Challenge 2 |
Rising All-Star Award | 3434 – Turn Stylers |
Motivate Award | 55748 – Bears |
Pit Award | 21544 – Smart Ramen |
Alliance Challenge Award | 58506 – Beattie Bots 52777 – Energy of Fire |
Champion’s Award- 1st Place | 45059 – GreenR Bots |
Champion’s Award – 2nd Place | 5875 – Jumping Joules |
Champion’s Award – 3rd Place | 13981 – Coalaborators |
Award | Award Recipient |
Volunteer Award | Connor Bosy |
Coach Award | Tony Chan and Oscar Jia |
Core Values Award – 1st Place | 44434 – Machine Monkeys |
Core Values Award – 2nd Place | 23981 – Watts Up |
Innovation Project Award – 1st Place | 347 – Filtralarm |
Innovation Project Award – 2nd Place | 57013 – Invictus |
Robot Design Award – 1st Place | 55504 – CodeWarriors |
Robot Design Award – 2nd Place | 55500 – Aurora Lego Legends |
Robot Performance Award – 1st Place | 144642 – Équipe Francobotique |
Robot Performance Award – 2nd Place | 55500–Aurora Lego Legends |
Engineering Excellence Award – 1st Place | 56627 – FLL Squad |
Engineering Excellence Award – 2nd Place | 458 – Grease Monkeys |
Breakthrough Award | 56197 – Hypixel Skyblock |
Rising All-Star Award | 56254 – Minions | Motivate Award | 52646 – HCCS4 |
Pit Award | 44509 – Ice Dragons |
Alliance Challenge Award | 44642 – Equipe Francobotique 52646 – HCCS4 |
Champion’s Award – 1st Place | 44642 – Équipe Francobotique |
Champion’s Award – 2nd Place | 5831 – Ctrl-Z Bayview Glen |
Champion’s Award – 3rd Place | 4047 – EnergizerZ |
Award | Team Number | Team Name |
Champion’s Award – 1st Place | 5831 | Ctrl-Z Bayview Glen |
Champion’s Award – 2nd Place |
57013 | Invictus |
Core Values Award – 1st Place |
43563 | Frassati Robo Phantoms |
Core Values Award – 2nd Place |
41368 | Don Valley Dragon Bots |
Innovation Project Award – 1st Place |
52184 | Technoblades |
Innovation Project Award – 2nd Place |
58905 | Quest Alternative |
Robot Design Award – 1st Place |
16539 | Battery Rangers |
Robot Design Award – 2nd Place |
56294 | Dr X POB |
Robot Performance Award – 1st Place |
5831 | Ctrl-Z Bayview Glen |
Motivate |
54563 | Joseph Brant Robotics |
Rising All-Star |
42463 | Cyber Circuits |
Award | Team Number | Team Name |
Champions Award – 1st Place | 11410 | Operation: Create |
Champions Award – 2nd Place | 52736 | Solvers of X and Y |
Robot Performance Award | 23608 | DR X GGG |
Core Values Award | 31400 | Techknights |
Innovation Project Award | 50421 | Synergized Stingers |
Robot Design Award | 23608 | DR X GGG |
Coach/Mentor Award | 31400 | Brandon Jahoor |
Award | Team Number | Team Name |
Core Values Award | 55770 | Deepbrains Challenge 3 |
Innovation Project Award | 1274 | Goupibots |
Robot Design Award | 46965 | Recharge |
Engineering Excellence Award | 45059 | GreenR Bots |
Champion’s Award | 55580 | Rockin’ Rovers |
Robot Performance Award | 55770 | Deepbrains Challenge 3 |
Coach Award | 7904 | Ms. Crone |
Award | Team Number | Team Name |
Champions Award | 44434 | Machine Monkeys |
Robot Performance Award | 57286 | Dr X ETR |
Core Values Award | 52646 | The Warriors |
Robot Design Award | 57286 | Dr X ETR |
Innovation Project Award | 1947 | Heritage Dominators |
Youth Coach Award | 44434 | Mackenzie Bailey |
Adult Coach Award | 54491 | Don Warthman |
Volunteer of the Year | Katlin Walsh |
Award | Team Number | Team Name |
Champion’s Award – 1st place | 57368 | Courgarbotics 2.0 Version 2 |
Champion’s – 2nd place | 12331 | RoboBisons |
Robot Design Award | 37863 | RoboHawks |
Robot Performance – 1st place | 37863 | RoboHawks |
Robot Performance – 2nd place | 55613 | Xabot |
Engineering Excellence – 1st place | 37864 | Solar Minds |
Engineering Excellence – 2nd place | 12322 | Coneheads |
Innovation Project | 1483 | SPARE PARTS |
Core Values | 28739 | Sunnie Smarties |
Award | Team Number | Team Name |
Champion’s Award | 12513 | T-Bots |
Robot Design Award |
58214 | Bright Yellowish Green |
Core Values Award |
58212 | The Sonic Muffins |
Innovation Project Award |
52101 | Wize Beavers |
Robot Performance Award |
12512 | T-Bots |
Coach Award |
58212 | Matt Nephin & Boyd Lane |
Award | Team Number | Team Name |
Core Values Award | 56627 | FLL Squad |
Innovation Project Award | 458 | Grease Monkeys |
Robot Design Award | 55561 | Tryumph |
Robot Performance Award | 55482 | Superpower Girls |
Champion’s Award | 44509 | The Ice Dragons |
Award | Team Number | Team Name |
Champion’s Award – 1st place | 54588 | Team Gryphon Bots |
Champion’s Award – 2nd place: | 51093 | Lightning TECH |
Robot Performance Award | 52066 | Deep Brains |
Robot Design Award | 52066 | Deep Brains |
Core Values Award | 52857 | St. Eugene Eagles |
Engineering Excellence Award | 55748 | Bears |
Innovation Project Award | 2029 | Robolazers |
1st place Champion’s Award – | 58506 | Beattie Bots |
2nd place Champion’s Award | 57450 | Team Awesome in Powassan |
Core Values Award | 58084 | Bionic Barons |
Innovation Project Award | 52237 | Odyssee |
Robot Design Award | 56989 | Robo Energy |
Robot Performance Award | 52237 | Odyssee |
Award | Team Number | Team Name |
Breakthrough Award | 34291 | Code Crackers |
Champion’s Award – 1st place | 53739 | KBOTS |
Champion’s Award – 2nd place | 23981 | Watts Up |
Champion’s Award – 3rd place | 55504 | CodeWarriors |
Coach Award | 4047 & 23981 | Sanjana Parmar |
Core Values Award – 1st place | 47863 | BB Great |
Core Values Award – 2nd place | 342 | Silent Spinners |
Engineering Excellence | 4047 | EnergizerZ |
Innovation Project Award – 1st place | 347 | – Filtralarm |
Innovation Project Award – 2nd place | 3436 | Off Peak |
Motivate Award | 35760 | BV3 |
Rising All-Star Award | 58152 | Hudson Huskies |
Robot Design Award – 1st place | 341 | Tidal Tigers |
Robot Design Award – 2nd place | 2041 | King Edward Energizers |
Robot Performance Award | 347 | Filtralarm |
Champion’s Award – | 27757 | ConnecTech |
Core Values Award | 44642 | Equipe Francobotique |
Innovation Project Award | 56295 | Dr. X Apps |
Robot Design Award | 50930 | The O Team |
Robot Performance Award | 44642 | Equipe Francobotique |
Coaches Award | 44642 | Renee Northrup |
Award | Team Number | Team Name |
Champion’s Award -1st place | 51167 | LEGO E.F.T |
Champion’s Award -2nd place | 3434 | Turn Stylers |
Champion’s Award -3rd place: | 5875 | Jumping Joules |
Core Values Award | 13978 | Nano 6 |
Innovation Project Award | 13981 | Coalaborators |
Robot Design Award | 52065 | DeepBrains Mechanical Menaces |
Robot Performance Award | 51167 | LEGO E.F.T |
Coach/Mentor Award | 13978 | Baljinder Bath |
Engineering Excellence Award | 57466 | Super Scientists |
Breakthrough Award | 2824 | HNMCS Robostars |
Rising All Star Award | 55514 | Wildcats 1050 |
Motivate Award | 41927 | The Pressurizers |
Award | Team Number | Team Name |
Champion’s Award | 34818 | Tyrrell Flares |
Core Values Award | 54564 | Military Trail Robotics Club
|
Innovation Project Award | 56254 | Minions |
Robot Design Award | 50932 | Hot Bot |
Robot Performance Award | 55497 | ROBO Genius |
Coach Award | 54564 | Kim Davidson |
Award | Team Number | Team Name |
Champion’s Award | 34818 | Tyrrell Flares |
Core Values Award | 54564 | Military Trail Robotics Club
|
Innovation Project Award | 56254 | Minions |
Robot Design Award | 50932 | Hot Bot |
Robot Performance Award | 55497 | ROBO Genius |
Coach Award | 54564 | Kim Davidson |
Award | Team Number | Team Name |
Core Values Award – 1st place | 52303 | Powered Pwnies |
Core Values Award – 2nd place | 52777 | Energy of Fire |
Innovation Project Award– 1st place | 1567 | Future Engineers |
Innovation Project Award– 2nd place | 1564 | Productive Pumpkins |
Robot Design Award– 1st place | 58183 | IRIS Canada |
Robot Design Award– 2nd place | 58982 | Aljazari |
Robot Performance Award 1st place | 21544 | Smart Ramen |
Robot Performance Award 2nd place | 1564 | Productive Pumpkins |